English (Small Arms)
hanging belt
CONT: The only light support machine-gun with three feed modes : hanging belt, 200-round box and FNC or M16 30-round magazine.
French (Armes légères)
bande libre [feminine noun]; bande de munitions libre [feminine noun]
CONT: La seule mitrailleuse d'appui léger possédant trois modes d'alimentation : bande libre, boîte de 200 cartouches, ainsi que le chargeur à 30 coups M16 et celui de la FNC.