English (Photography)
dark slide [correct]
OBS: Opaque slide that covers the film in a film holder, plate holder, film pack or film magazine. Sometimes called "slide".
French (Photographie)
rideau d'étanchéité
OBS: Plaque mince, rigide et flexible assurant l'étanchéité à la lumière des magasins photographiques d'un appareil-photo.