English (Fish)
Magdalena river stingray [correct]
OBS: A stingray of the family Potamotrygonidae.
French (Poissons)
pastenague d’eau douce Magdalena [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Pastenague de la famille des Potamotrygonidae.
Spanish (Peces)
raya de río [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pez perteneciente a la familia de los potamotrigónidos, que se encuentra en Colombia.