English (Viral Diseases; Nervous System)
viral meningitis [correct]
DEF: Meningitis due to any of various viruses[, which usually has a short uncomplicated course, that is] characterized by malaise, fever, headache, stiffness of neck and back, nausea, and cerebrospinal fluid pleocytosis.
OBS: A87: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies virales; Système nerveux)
méningite virale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: A87 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.