English (Neology and Linguistic Borrowing)
boleznennost
DEF: A condition of confused malaise.
CONT: Today scholars are struggling in a state of boleznennost : confused malaise.
OBS: Linguistic borrowing, with a slight change in meaning, from Russian. 1. Sickness, abnormality, morbidity. 2. painfulness. (The Oxford Russian Dictionary. Second Edition. Oxford: Oxford University Press, 1984).
French (Néologie et emprunts)
boleznennost [proposal, masculine noun]