English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
periorbital edema [correct]
CONT: The early signs of dermatomyositis are not specific and malaise and easy fatigability usually precede obvious muscle weakness. The rash is prominent around the eyes... and over the malar areas, elbows, knuckles and knees, and is characteristically violaceous or heliotrope. Periorbital edema is evident in about half the cases.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
œdème périorbitaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans environ 40 p. cent des cas, des signes cutanés accompagnent les signes de myosite (dermatomyosite). Il s'agit surtout d'un érythème du visage (avec assez souvent œdème périorbitaire et coloration lilas des paupières supérieures), et d'un érythème ou d'une éruption érythémato-squameuse de la face dorsale des mains et des doigts, des genoux, des chevilles.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
edema periorbital [masculine noun]