English (Symptoms (Medicine); Human Diseases - Various; Hygiene and Health)
post-exertional malaise [correct]; PEM [correct]
CONT: Myalgic encephalomyelitis/chronic fatigue syndrome is characterized by persistent and disabling fatigue, exercise intolerance, cognitive difficulty, and musculoskeletal/joint pain. Post–exertional malaise is a worsening of these symptoms after a physical or mental exertion and is considered a central feature of the illness.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Maladies humaines diverses; Hygiène et santé)
malaise après l'effort [correct, masculine noun]