English (Viral Diseases)
phlebotomus fever [correct]; sandfly fever [correct]; pappataci fever [correct]; three-day fever [correct]
CONT: Sandfly fever, also known as pappataci fever or phlebotomus fever, is an interesting disease mimicking other conditions which causes fever, myalgia and malaise along with abnormalities in liver enzymes and hematological test results.
OBS: A93.1: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies virales)
fièvre à pappataci [correct, feminine noun]; fièvre à phlébotomes [correct, feminine noun]; fièvre à phlébotome [correct, feminine noun]; fièvre des trois jours [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Maladie bénigne due à un arbovirus transmis par le phlébotome et caractérisée par un épisode fébrile de type grippal.
OBS: A93.1 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.