English (Bacterial Diseases; Animal Diseases)
Siberian tick typhus [correct]; North Asian tick fever [correct]; spotted fever due to Rickettsia sibirica [correct]
DEF: A mild type of spotted fever, characterized by high fever, headache, malaise, conjunctival injection, a maculopapular rash, and a primary ulcerative lesion at the site of the tick bite.
OBS: The causative agent is Rickettsia sibirica, which is transmitted by ticks of the genera Dermacentor and Haemaphysalis.
OBS: A77.2: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes; Maladies des animaux)
typhus à tiques de Sibérie [correct, masculine noun]; fièvre russo-asiatique [correct, feminine noun]; fièvre pourprée due à Rickettsia sibirica [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: A77.2 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.