English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law))
matrimonial wrong [correct]; marital wrong [correct]
CONT: This is not a suit for nullity presented by a petitioner on the ground that the previous marriage still subsists, but a suit for divorce on the ground that he has suffered the matrimonial wrong inflicted upon him by the other party to that previous marriage.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law))
tort matrimonial [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: tort matrimonial : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).