English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law))
marital cohabitation [correct]; married cohabitation [correct]; matrimonial cohabitation [correct]
CONT: In "Molodowich v. Penttinen" the court identified seven "descriptive components" of marital cohabitation, and, therefore, of marriage-like cohabitation as well: arrangements concerning shelter; sexual and personal behaviour; domestic services; social activities; societal attitudes; arrangements concerning financial affairs; and conduct respecting children.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law))
cohabitation en mariage [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; cohabitation matrimoniale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: cohabitation en mariage; cohabitation matrimoniale : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).