English (Family Law (common law))
unified family court [correct, Ontario]
CONT: No Canadian province has a court with comprehensive jurisdiction in all areas of family law. Overlapping and fragmentation occurs in the areas of custody, wardship, adoption, maintenance and divorce. In some provinces as many as five different courts may handle family problems. A Unified Family Court would exercise comprehensive and integrated jurisdiction over all matrimonial and familial proceedings.
French (Droit de la famille (common law))
tribunal unifié de la famille [correct, masculine noun]; tribunal familial unifié [masculine noun]; tribunal de la famille [masculine noun, Canada]; cour unifiée de la famille [feminine noun, Ontario]
CONT: Il serait logique de créer un tribunal unifié ayant compétence dans toutes les matières familiales.
CONT: [...] la pertinence de la création, au Québec, d'un tribunal unifié de la famille.