English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law))
right to cohabit [correct]; right to cohabitation [correct]; right of cohabitation [correct]
CONT: A husband, at common law, is under a duty to maintain his wife and to provide a roof over her head. A wife has a right to cohabit with her husband in the matrimonial home or to be provided with suitable alternative accommodation, so long as she is not guilty of matrimonial misconduct.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law))
droit à la cohabitation [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: droit à la cohabitation : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).