English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law))
marital tort [correct]; matrimonial tort [correct]
DEF: A tort by one spouse against the other.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law))
délit matrimonial [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: délit matrimonial : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).