English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law))
revival [correct]
CONT: When the law speaks of condonation and revival, it means that the offence is condoned on the condition that there shall be in the future a proper compliance with matrimonial decencies and duties, and the person who goes back to live with his or her guilty spouse, goes back on that implied condition alone.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law))
ranimation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: ranimation : relativement à une faute matrimoniale.
OBS: ranimation : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).