English (Law of Estates (common law); Property Law (common law); Special-Language Phraseology)
unjust enrichment constructive trust [correct]
CONT: In Pettkus v. Becker..., the majority of the Supreme Court [of Canada] opted clearly and convincingly for the use of the unjust enrichment constructive trust to resolve matrimonial and cohabitation disputes.
French (Droit successoral (common law); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
fiducie constructoire à base d'enrichissement sans cause [correct, feminine noun]