English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law))
loss of matrimonial consortium [correct]
OBS: loss of matrimonial consortium : the term "matrimonial consortium" refers to the notion of consortium taken as the common bundle of rights and obligations arising from the married state.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law))
perte de consortium matrimonial [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: perte de consortium matrimonial : le consortium matrimonial désigne la notion de consortium comprise comme l'agrégat commun de droits et d'obligations découlant du mariage.
OBS: perte de consortium matrimonial : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).