English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law))
matrimonial property [correct]; marital property [correct]
DEF: Property purchased or otherwise accumulated by spouses while married to each other and which, in most jurisdictions, on dissolution of the marriage is divided in proportions as the court deems fit.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law))
bien matrimonial [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: bien matrimonial : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).