English (Family Law (common law); Property Law (civil law))
acquest [correct, noun]
DEF: Property of a spouse that, because it is linked to marriage as a joint economic endeavour, is susceptible of division or partition between the spouses at the dissolution of a shared property matrimonial regime.
French (Droit de la famille (common law); Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil))
acquêt [correct, noun, masculine noun]
DEF: Bien acquis par un époux durant le régime et qui, parce qu'il est lié au mariage en tant qu'entreprise économique commune, est susceptible de division ou de partage à la dissolution d'un régime matrimonial communautaire.
Spanish (Derecho de familia (common law); Derecho de propiedad (derecho civil))
bienes gananciales [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: [Bienes] adquiridos por el marido o la mujer, o por ambos, durante la sociedad conyugal, en virtud de título que no los haga privativos del adquiriente, sino partibles por mitad.