English (Family Law (common law); Legal Actions)
matrimonial action [correct]
DEF: An lawsuit relating to matrimonial status.
French (Droit de la famille (common law); Actions en justice)
action matrimoniale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action en justice portant sur toute matière relative à l'état matrimonial.