English (Property Law (common law); Special-Language Phraseology)
detrimental reliance constructive trust [correct]
CONT: ... the type of constructive trust apparently advocated by Lord Diplock in Gissing v. Gissin to resolve matrimonial and cohabitation property disputes was the detrimental reliance constructive trust. That trust is imposed when one person relies to her or his detriment on the undertaking or promise of another who holds title to the property in respect of which the undertaking or promise is made. This is the type of constructive trust that has long been used to redress fraud and other inequitable conduct.... The detrimental reliance constructive trust is... based upon the parties’ common intention.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
fiducie constructoire à base d'acte de confiance préjudiciable [correct, feminine noun]