English (Typography; Printing Machines and Equipment)
matrix disc
OBS: type families and styles may be changed as wanted, and a single matrix disc makes selection of 192 fonts possible.
French (Typographie (Caractères); Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
disque porte-matrices
OBS: les caractères en négatif sont portés par un disque porte-matrices de 20 cm de diamètre.