English (Bones and Joints)
metatarsus varus [correct]
DEF: A fixed deformity in which the forepart of the foot is rotated on the long axis of the foot so that the plantar surface faces the midline of the body.
French (Os et articulations)
metatarsus varus [correct, masculine noun]; métatarsien varus
DEF: Déviation du premier métatarsien en dedans par rapport à l'axe du pied.