English (Mineralogy; Petrography)
biotite mica schist [proposal]
OBS: By analogy with "biotite schist" (see record).
French (Minéralogie; Pétrographie)
micaschiste à biotite [correct, masculine noun]; micaschiste à mica noir [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les micaschistes peuvent être à mica noir, à mica blanc, à deux micas ou à minéraux (grenat, staurotide, disthène, etc.), fréquents.