English (Chemistry)
micellar mass [correct]
OBS: The term usually refers to a neutral micelle and therefore includes an equivalent amount of counterions with the surfactant ions.
French (Chimie)
masse micellaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L'expression se réfère généralement à une micelle neutre et inclut donc une quantité équivalente de contre-ions avec les ions de l'agent tensioactif.