English (Building Names; Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
Ambassador Bridge [correct]
OBS: The Ambassador Bridge is a privately owned suspension bridge that connects Detroit, Michigan, in the United States, with Windsor, Ontario, in Canada. The bridge is owned by the Detroit International Bridge Co., which also is controlled by Grosse Pointe billionaire Manuel "Matty" Moroun. The Detroit-Windsor Tunnel also connects the two cities.
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments; Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
pont Ambassador [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le pont Ambassadeur (Ambassador Bridge en anglais) est un pont suspendu qui relie les villes de Détroit dans le Michigan (États-Unis) et Windsor dans l'Ontario (Canada) passant au-dessus de la rivière Detroit. (Les deux villes sont également reliées par le Tunnel de Detroit-Windsor, sous la rivière). Conçu par la compagnie McClintic-Marshall, il a été construit entre 1927 et 1929.