English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Copper Mining)
Kearsarge lode [correct, see observation, regional, United States]
OBS: of the Keweenaw Peninsula [Michigan].
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Mines de cuivre)
horizon minéralisé Kearsarge [correct, see observation, masculine noun, regional, United States]
OBS: péninsule Keweenaw [au Michigan].