English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Copper Mining)
Kingston deposit [correct, see observation, regional, United States]
OBS
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Mines de cuivre)
gisement de Kingston [correct, see observation, masculine noun, regional, United States]
OBS