English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Petrography)
Kona Dolomite [correct, see observation, regional, United States]
OBS: Named after the Kona Hills South of Marquette, Marquette County, Michigan, where it is found.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Pétrographie)
Dolomie de Kona [correct, see observation, feminine noun, regional, United States]
OBS