English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Copper Mining)
Keweenawan native copper district [correct, see observation, regional, United States]
OBS: Michigan.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Mines de cuivre)
district à gisements de cuivre natif de la péninsule Keweenaw [correct, see observation, masculine noun, regional, United States]
OBS