English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Petrography; Vulcanology and Seismology)
Portage Lake Volcanics [correct, see observation, plural, regional, United States]
OBS: Michigan.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Pétrographie; Volcanologie et sismologie)
Volcanites de Portage Lake [correct, see observation, feminine noun, plural, regional, United States]
OBS: au Michigan.