English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Marquette Range [correct, see observation, regional, United States]
OBS: in Michigan.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
Marquette Range [correct, see observation, masculine noun, regional, United States]
OBS: au Michigan.