English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Negaunee iron-formation [correct, see observation, regional, United States]
OBS: Empire mine, Michigan.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
formation de fer de Negaunee [correct, see observation, feminine noun, regional, United States]
OBS: mine Empire, Michigan.