English (Mineralogy)
zonochlorite [correct]
DEF: A light and dark green variety of pumpellyite in green pebbles of banded structure.
OBS: Occurs in the Lake Superior region, Michigan.
French (Minéralogie)
zonochlorite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variété amorphe de prehnite bandée de différentes couleurs de vert.