English (Chronology; Geology; Archaeology)
pre-Nipissing [correct]
CONT: Pre-Nipissing transgression of Lake Michigan.
CONT: Pre-Nipissing site.
CONT: Pre-Nipissing metamorphism.
French (Chronologie; Géologie; Archéologie)
antérieur au stade Nipissing [masculine noun]
CONT: Gisement antérieur au stade Nipissing.