English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Copper Mining)
Kearsarge deposit [correct, see observation, regional, United States]
OBS: on the Keweenaw Peninsula..., Michigan.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Mines de cuivre)
gisement de Kearsarge [correct, see observation, masculine noun, regional, United States]
OBS: dans la péninsule Keweenaw [...], Michigan.