English (Iron and Manganese Mining; Iron)
Empire pellets [correct, plural]
OBS: produced at the Empire Iron Mining Partnership iron ore pellet plant..., located in Palmer, Michigan...
French (Mines de fer et de manganèse; Fer)
boulettes d'Empire [correct, feminine noun, plural]