English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Copper Mining)
White Pine deposit [correct, see observation, regional, United States]
OBS: in Michigan.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Mines de cuivre)
gisement de White Pine [correct, see observation, masculine noun, regional, United States]
OBS: au Michigan.