English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Copper Mining)
Osceola lode [correct, see observation, regional, United States]
OBS: of the Keweenaw Peninsula [Michigan].
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Mines de cuivre)
horizon minéralisé Osceola [correct, see observation, masculine noun, regional, United States]
OBS: péninsule Keweenaw [Michigan].