English (Vegetable Crop Production)
cranberry bean [correct]
CONT: The Cranberry bean, grown in Michigan and California, has deep-red splashes on a buff seed coat. The Cranberry varieties may be of the pole, semipole or bush type.
OBS: Term used at the canadian Grain Commission.
French (Production légumière)
haricot canneberge [correct, masculine noun]; haricot marbré [correct, masculine noun]; haricot coco rose [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Gros haricot, rond et peu farineux, blanc crème, tacheté de rose et brun.
OBS: haricot canneberge : terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.