English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Copper Mining)
Calumet-Hecla deposit [correct, see observation, regional, United States]
OBS: Michigan.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Mines de cuivre)
gisement de Calumet-Hecla [correct, see observation, masculine noun, regional, United States]
OBS: Michigan.