English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Copper Mining)
Kearsarge Amygdaloid lode [correct, see observation, regional, United States]
OBS: Michigan.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Mines de cuivre)
horizon amygdalaire minéralisé du gisement de Kearsarge [correct, see observation, masculine noun, regional, United States]
OBS: au Michigan.