English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Tarasco [correct]; Tarascan [correct]
DEF: A Central American Indian language spoken by the Tarascan, an American Indian people living in the Michoacan state in southwestern Mexico. The Tarascan language is not known to be related to any other.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
tarasque [correct, masculine noun]; tarasco [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue indienne de l'Amérique centrale parlée par les Tarasco, peuple indien habitant l'État de Michoacan au Mexique.