English (Advertising)
advance publicity [correct]
CONT: Unfortunatly, the advance publicity, before publication, emphasized the quotations from ephemeral writers such as Polly Adler, Ethel Merman, and Mickey Spillane and the statement about "ain’t" as "used orally in most parts of the U. S. by many cultivated speakers".
French (Publicité)
publicité de prélancement [proposal, feminine noun]