English (Bacterial Diseases)
dysbiosis [correct]
CONT: Dysbiosis is the condition of having imbalances in the microbial communities either in or on the body. Dysbiosis is associated with many diseases, such as inflammatory bowel disease and chronic fatigue syndrome.
French (Maladies bactériennes)
dysbiose [correct, feminine noun]