English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Petrochemistry)
petroleum microbiology [correct]
CONT: Applications of petroleum microbiology include oil pollution control, enhanced oil recovery, microbial contamination of petroleum fuels and oil emulsions, and conversion of petroleum hydrocarbons into microbial products.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Chimie du pétrole)
microbiologie pétrolière [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología; Petroquímica)
microbiología del petróleo [correct, feminine noun]