English (Food Industries; Bioengineering)
mycoprotein [correct]
OBS: Mycoprotein is the generic name given to the ribonucleic acid-reduced biomass comprising the hyphae(cells) of the organism culture PTA 2684 grown under axenic conditions(i. e., without adventitious microbial growth) in a continuous fermentation process.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Technique biologique)
mycoprotéine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Royaume-Uni dispose d'un système d'évaluation de la sécurité de tous les nouveaux aliments depuis plusieurs années. Le premier aliment, la mycoprotéine, a été autorisé en 1983.
Spanish (Industria alimentaria; Bioingeniería)
micoproteína [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Proteína fúngica.