English (Biochemistry; Microbiology and Parasitology; Food Safety)
microbial testing [correct]; microbial test [correct]
CONT: A direct use of microbial testing is checking for microbes in raw materials, during processing, and in the finished product.
French (Biochimie; Microbiologie et parasitologie; Salubrité alimentaire)
essai microbien [correct, masculine noun]; test microbien [masculine noun]