English (Biochemistry; Microbiology and Parasitology; Food Safety)
microbial modeling [correct]
DEF: A modeling technique used in food science to solve and predict microbiological food stability and safety problems in food products.
French (Biochimie; Microbiologie et parasitologie; Salubrité alimentaire)
modélisation microbienne [correct, feminine noun]