English (Regulations and Standards (Food); Microbiology and Parasitology)
microbial standard [correct]
CONT: The certified materials have been processed at a temperature not lower than 133 degrees Celsius and for not less than 20 minutes at a pressure of 3 bars or processed according to an alternative system of thermal treatment that is approved by CFIA [Canadian Food Inspection Agency] and assures guarantees to meet the established microbial standard.
French (Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation); Microbiologie et parasitologie)
norme microbiologique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il peut s'agir de la norme de l'ACIA [Agence canadienne d'inspection des aliments] énoncée dans le Manuel des normes et des méthodes des produits du poisson, des articles du Règlement ou une norme équivalente ou plus stricte que celle de l'ACIA. La norme doit préciser les critères d'acceptation et de rejet qui définissent la conformité (p. ex., norme organoleptique, norme microbiologique, norme sur le mercure, tolérances relatives aux résidus de médicaments, etc.).
Spanish (Reglamentación y normalización (Alimentación); Microbiología y parasitología)
normas microbiológicas para alimentos [correct, feminine noun]