English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
human microbiome [correct]
CONT: The human microbiome is the population of more than 100 trillion microorganisms that live in our gut, mouth, skin and elsewhere in our bodies. These microbial communities have numerous beneficial functions relevant to supporting life. They are needed to digest food, to prevent disease-causing bacteria from invading the body, and to synthesize essential nutrients and vitamins.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
microbiome humain [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Des billions de bactéries, de virus et d'autres microbes vivent à la surface et à l'intérieur du corps humain et forment le microbiome humain.