English (Genetics; Crop Protection; Agricultural Chemicals)
microbial pesticide [correct]; microbial-based pesticide [correct]
CONT: Two kinds of biopesticides are biochemical pesticides(e. g., garlic and pheromones) and microbial pesticides(e. g., bacteria, fungi, and viruses).
OBS: microbial pesticide : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Génétique; Protection des végétaux; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
pesticide microbien [correct, masculine noun]; pesticide d'origine microbienne [masculine noun]
CONT: Les pesticides biochimiques (p. ex., ail et phéromones) et les pesticides microbiens (p. ex., bactéries, champignons et virus) sont deux types de biopesticides.
OBS: pesticide d'origine microbienne : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Genética; Protección de las plantas; Agentes químicos (Agricultura))
plaguicida microbiano [correct, masculine noun]