English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
native microbial flora [correct]
CONT: [Probiotic bacteria] are native microbial flora which means that they are not foreign for the body and metabolism.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
flore microbienne autochtone [correct, feminine noun]