English (Cheese and Dairy Products; Regulations and Standards (Food))
certified milk [correct]
DEF: Unpasteurized milk certified to meet specified guidelines for microbial content, processing, and storage and handling temperatures.
CONT: Milk from treated animals, or animals in the withdrawal stage, must not contaminate certified milk.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie; Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
lait certifié [masculine noun]
CONT: [Le] tournant du 20e siècle est témoin d'une multiplication des formes de lait disponibles sur le marché - lait condensé, lait pasteurisé, lait maternisé, lait certifié.
OBS: lait certifié : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Productos lácteos; Reglamentación y normalización (Alimentación))
leche certificada [correct, feminine noun]