English (Commercial Fishing; Food Preservation and Canning)
bilgy fish [correct]; stinker [correct]
DEF: Iced fish tainted by anaerobic microbial spoilage, due to close contact with a surface.
French (Pêche commerciale; Conservation des aliments et conserverie)
poisson fangeux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Poisson sous glace gâté par des micro-organismes anaérobies, parce que pressé contre une surface.
Spanish (Pesca comercial; Conservación de los alimentos y elaboración de conservas)
pez hediondo [correct, masculine noun]