English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Biomass Energy; Biotechnology)
microbial biomass
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Énergie de la biomasse; Biotechnologie)
biomasse microbienne [feminine noun]
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología; Energía de la biomasa; Biotecnología)
biomasa microbiana [feminine noun]