English (Micrographics)
grid gauge [correct]
DEF: an inspection tool that is used to check the position of frames(images) relative to the grid, usually on microfiche.
French (Micrographie)
gabarit de partition [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: outil d'inspection servant à vérifier la position des cadres d'image par rapport à la partition, ordinairement sur une microfiche.