English (Citizenship and Immigration)
minutes of the inquiry [correct]; inquiry minutes [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
procès-verbal de l'enquête [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.