English (International Relations; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
electoral mission [correct]
CONT: Unasur's [Union of South American Nations] electoral mission to Venezuela's presidential election will take place through the organisation's recently created Electoral Council.
French (Relations internationales; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
mission de surveillance des élections [feminine noun]