English (Target Acquisition; Air Forces)
weapon delivery accuracy [correct]; weapon delivery precision [correct]
CONT: Weapon delivery accuracy testing is a full systems test of the aircraft's mission computer, ranging devices, suspension systems, ballistic equations, navigation systems, etc. When these systems are all working properly and the pilot places his aiming mark on the target, the weapon will impact the target.
French (Acquisition d'objectif; Forces aériennes)
précision de tir [feminine noun]