English (Statistical Methods)
non-linear regression [correct]
CONT: Non-linear regression is a regression in which the dependent or criterion values are modeled as a non-linear function of model parameters and one or more independent variables.
French (Méthodes statistiques)
régression non linéaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Analyse de régression dont l'objet est de décrire la relation entre une variable dépendante et une ou plusieurs variables indépendantes autrement que par une fonction linéaire.
Spanish (Métodos estadísticos)
regresión no linear [correct, feminine noun]