English (Computer Programs and Programming)
predicate property [correct]
CONT: The predicate property identifies the original property in the modeled statement. The value of the predicate property is a resource representing the specific property in the original statement(in our example, creator).
OBS: predicate property: term taken from a World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) document. The W3C’s role is to establish standards relating to Internet technology.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
propriété predicate [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La propriété predicate identifie la propriété originale dans la déclaration modélisée. La valeur de la propriété predicate est une ressource qui représente la propriété spécifique dans la déclaration originale.