English (Sculpture; Painting (Arts))
assemblage [correct]
DEF: A three-dimensional work of art ... combining various elements, especially found objects ...
OBS: [It] may be either freestanding or mounted on a panel, and may include elements painted, carved, or modeled by the artist.
French (Sculpture; Peinture (Arts))
assemblage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Œuvre à trois dimensions dans laquelle sont réunis divers matériaux ou objets hétérogènes.