English (Artificial Intelligence)
expert skill [correct]
CONT: In the overlay model, a student's suboptimal behavior is modeled by a syntactic simplification of the expert skill in that some units of knowledge are simply ignored.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
savoir-faire d'expert [masculine noun]; habileté d'expert [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: L'habileté est au savoir-faire ce que la connaissance est au savoir-que.