English (Sports Facilities and Venues; Skiing and Snowboarding)
village ski resort [correct]
CONT: Modeled after the village ski resorts of Europe, combining excellent snow with an emphasis on ski-in/ski-out lodging in Beaver Creek along with all of the extras makes it one of the best destinations in the Rockies.
CONT: A few minutes from Allemont, 3 village ski resorts linked together by pistes and ski lifts, where you can open the door to the impressive ski slopes of Les Grandes Rousses.
French (Installations et sites (Sports); Ski et surf des neiges)
station de ski village [correct, feminine noun]; station-village [correct, feminine noun]; station village [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Station-village labellisée «P'tit Montagnard».
CONT: Station de ski village reliée aux 2 Alpes. Station village avec ski de randonnée, ski de piste, ski nordique dans les 2 Alpes avec 20% de réduction sur les forfaits 2 Alpes!