English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
investing public [correct]
CONT: As for equities, the stock exchange has decided on a competing marketmaking system modeled along the lines of the National Association of Securities Dealers Automated Quotes(NASDAQ) system in the U. S. Steps have been taken to ensure that the investing public is protected during these changes.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
public investisseur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Agromex tente une première au Canada en offrant au public investisseur de participer au développement et à la croissance de l'industrie du porc au Québec.