English (Electronic Devices; Telecommunications Transmission)
discrete-time filtering system [correct]
DEF: A filtering system in which input and output signals charge only at discrete instants. They do not vary continuously. The filtering system may be modeled by the user of difference equations.
French (Dispositifs électroniques; Transmission (Télécommunications))
système de filtrage à temps discret [correct]