English (Artificial Intelligence; Programming Languages)
formal object [correct]
CONT: Concepts are formal objects used to represent objects, attributes, and relationships of the domain being modeled.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Langages de programmation)
objet formel [correct, masculine noun]