English (Mathematics; Economic Planning; Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
Bellman operator [correct]
CONT: The goal of a reinforcement learning(RL) agent is to optimize its policy to maximize the long-term return through repeated interaction with an external environment. The interaction is often modeled as a Markov decision process, whose value functions are the unique fixed points of their corresponding Bellman operators.
French (Mathématiques; Planification économique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
opérateur de Bellman [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas; Planificación económica; Programas y programación (Informática); Inteligencia artificial)
operador de Bellman [correct, masculine noun]