English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
Bernoulli percolation [correct]
CONT: In fact, Bernoulli percolation may well be the earliest and simplest example of a successful investigation in statistical topology. The key of its success resides in the possibility of reducing a topological problem to a metric one.
CONT: Bernoulli percolation clusters are modeled via explicit recursive fractals.
OBS: The Bernoulli theorem states the relation between fluid pressure and fluid velocity along a streamline in the steady flow of a circumpressible, inviscid fluid.
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
percolation de Bernoulli [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On utilise le processus de percolation d'invasion pour démontrer des résultats relatifs à la percolation de Bernoulli.