English (Sociology of Communication; Communication and Information Management)
speed networking [correct]
CONT: Modeled after the principles of speed dating, speed networking allows participants to make new contacts in a series of brief, timed exchanges.
French (Sociologie de la communication; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
réseautage express [correct, masculine noun]; réseautage éclair [correct, masculine noun]