English (Information Processing (Informatics))
virtual event [correct]
DEF: An event that does not happen in the physical world but is imagined, modeled or simulated.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
événement virtuel [correct, masculine noun]; évènement virtuel [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
evento virtual [correct, masculine noun]