English (Personality Development)
emotional deprivation [correct]; affective deprivation [correct]
DEF: Isolation of an infant from its mother to the degree that identification with the maternal figure is not made, with the result that personality development is impaired.
French (Développement de la personnalité)
carence affective [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Insuffisance ou privation de liens affectifs avec la mère ou un substitut maternel. Peut avoir des conséquences fâcheuses sur le développement psychomoteur et la personnalité de l'enfant.
Spanish (Desarrollo de la personalidad)
carencia afectiva [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ausencia continuada de afecto a la que es sometida una persona por sus familiares.