English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Doorenbos’ snowberry ’Mother of Pearl’
OBS: A shrub of the family Caprifoliaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
symphorine de Doorenbos 'Mother of Pearl' [feminine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Caprifoliacées.