English (Aquaculture)
mother-of-pearl culture [correct]; mother of pearl culture [correct]
DEF: The rearing of [bivalve] molluscs for the production of nacre (2 to 3 years) and for the production of pearls after being surgically treated.
French (Aquaculture)
nacroculture [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Culture de mollusques bivalves en vue de la production de nacre (en deux à trois ans) et pour la production de perles après avoir subi une implantation.
Spanish (Acuicultura)
cultivo de nácar [correct, masculine noun]