English (Loans; Banking; Informatics)
inter-financial institution payment MT 205; MT 205 financial institution transfer; S.W.I.F.T. message type MT 205; MT 205 message payment
CONT: MT 205 financial institution transfer: This message type is sent by the ordering institution (sending participant) (on its own behalf or on behalf of one of its financial institution customers) to the beneficiary institution (receiving participant) which may be for the account of the receiving participant itself or for the account of a financial institution customer of the receiving participant (refer to listing in Appendix I). It is used to transmit funds transfer instructions domestically.
CONT: During the payment message exchange period both S. W. I. F. T message types 100 and MT 205 for same day value may be sent by a participant. Only S. W. I. F. T. message type MT 205 may be sent during pre-settlement.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Banque; Informatique)
paiement entre institutions financières MT 205 [masculine noun]; virement d'institution financière MT 205 [masculine noun]; message MT 205 [masculine noun]; message S.W.I.F.T. de type MT 205 [masculine noun]; message de paiement MT 205 [masculine noun]
CONT: MT 205, Virement d'institution financière : Ce type de message est envoyé par l'institution demandeuse (participant expéditeur) (pour son propre compte ou pour le compte d'une institution financière cliente) à l'institution bénéficiaire (participant destinataire), pour paiement au participant destinataire lui-même ou à l'une de ses institutions financières clientes (voir liste à l'annexe I). Le message MT 205 sert à transmettre des instructions de virement de fonds à l'intérieur du Canada.
CONT: Un participant peut expédier des messages S.W.I.F.T. des types MT 100 et MT 205 valeur même jour durant la période d'échange de paiement, mais seulement des messages S.W.I.F.T. de type 205 durant la période de règlement.
OBS: Paiement entre institutions financières MT 205, d'après l'exemple d'utilisation suivant : «MT 205 Paiement entre institutions financières»
OBS: Virement d'institution financière MT 205, d'après l'exemple d'utilisation suivant : «MT 205, Virement d'institution financière»