English (Software; Computer Processing of Language Data)
machine translation engine [correct]; translation engine [correct]; MT engine [correct]
CONT: There are many active developers of online MT engines for European languages.
OBS: The basic technology behind online translation services.
French (Logiciels; Informatisation des données linguistiques)
moteur de traduction automatique [correct, masculine noun]; moteur de TA [correct, masculine noun]; moteur de traduction [correct, masculine noun]