English (Informatics)
language-technology integrator [correct]; integrator [correct]
DEF: A company that specializes in the integration of existing language tools and services for resale purposes.
CONT: Language-technology integrators combine language-technology products, and package them for resale to customers for specific applications. Integrators tend to provide access to more than one MT engine, allowing for selection of engines better suited to a particular type of text, domain, etc.
OBS: For example e-Lingo, Alis Technologies.
French (Informatique)
intégrateur d'outils langagiers [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Comparer «logiciel intégré».