English (Health Law; Law of Obligations (civil law); Tort Law (common law); Special-Language Phraseology)
nature of the duty of disclosure [correct]
CONT: At issue here was the nature and extent of the duty of disclosure owed by a doctor to a patient who withdraws the consent given to a medical procedure during the course of that procedure.
French (Droit de la santé; Droit des obligations (droit civil); Droit des délits (common law); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
nature de l'obligation de divulgation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le litige porte sur la nature et l'étendue de l'obligation de divulgation d'un médecin envers un patient qui retire au cours d'un acte médical son consentement à cet acte.