English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
chemical composition of precipitation [correct]
DEF: Nature and amount of the impurities dissolved or suspended in the precipitation.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
composition chimique des précipitations [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Nature et quantité des impuretés en solution ou en suspension dans la précipitation.
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
composición química de la precipitación [feminine noun]
DEF: Naturaleza y cantidad de impurezas disueltas o en suspensión en la precipitación.