English (Veterinary Drugs; Animal Diseases)
bath challenge system
CONT: Our laboratory uses a BATH CHALLENGE SYSTEM which simulates nature to examine the disease prevention attributes of every production series....(Example extracted from a data base)
French (Médicaments vétérinaires; Maladies des animaux)
système de vérification en bassin d'élevage [correct, proposal, masculine noun]