English (Orbital Stations)
vibratory acceleration [correct, officially approved]
CONT: The objective of the Microgravity Acceleration Measurement System(MAMS) is to measure and report vibratory and quasi-steady acceleration within the United States Laboratory Module on the International Space Station. Vibratory acceleration, produced by mechanical equipment and crew activity, has an oscillatory nature with a frequency greater than 1 Hz.
CONT: ... the Microgravity Mode ensures that ... the vibratory acceleration levels will not be exceeded for 50% of the International Standard Payload Rack locations within the European Columbus, Destiny and Japanese Kibo laboratories for at least 30 days continuously, on six occasions each year.
OBS: vibratory acceleration: term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Stations orbitales)
accélération vibratoire [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: accélération vibratoire : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).