English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
navigation en-route [correct]
OBS: Navigation en-route consists of measuring the phase differences and counting the lanes crossed for each pair of stations since initialization to determine a new positional fix on the chart(...)
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
navigation en route