English (Suspension (Mechanical Components); Suspension Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
ball stud socket idler arm [correct, officially approved]
OBS: ball stud socket idler arm : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Suspension (Composants mécaniques); Suspension (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
bras de renvoi sphérique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: bras de renvoi sphérique : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).