English (Scientific Research Equipment; Equipment (Chemistry))
organic-free water [correct]; organic free water [correct]
CONT: Organic free water often requires that the water is treated to remove organics from the sample, and then goes through distillation and/or demineralization to remove non-organic contaminants as well as the byproducts of the organic removal pretreatment.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Équipement (Chimie))
eau exempte de matières organiques [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Comme le filtre peut introduire un peu de carbone organique dans l'échantillon, il est recommandé de faire passer au moins 50 mL d'eau exempte de matières organiques à travers le filtre et l'ensemble de filtration avant de filtrer l'échantillon de COD [carbon organique dissous].
Spanish (Material y equipo (Investigación científica); Equipo (Química))
agua libre de sustancias orgánicas [correct, feminine noun]