English (Energy Transformation; Heating)
solar space heating [correct]
CONT: Solar space heating can be classified into two general types : active and passive. An active system is one in which nonsolar energy is used to effect the transfer of energy. A passive system is one in which solar energy alone is used to effect the transfer of thermal energy.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Chauffage)
chauffage solaire des locaux [masculine noun]