English (Orbital Stations)
standard stowage locker [correct, officially approved]
CONT: Payloads which are stowed inside a standard stowage locker and require access for power or cooling use a modified locker door. A modified locker door has three removable panels to provide access to the payload.
OBS: The ISS [International Space Station] locker provides a common locker design which allows payloads to be transported on board the Shuttle and rack mounted once on board the International Space Station. The ISS locker is designed to accommodate foam-isolated "passive" or powered payloads, as well as foam isolated stowage equipment.
OBS: standard stowage locker: term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Stations orbitales)
casier standard [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: casier standard : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).