English (Military Communications)
passive receiver station [correct, NATO, standardized]; PRS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: passive receiver station; PRS : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Transmissions militaires)
station réceptrice passive [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; PRS [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: station réceptrice passive; PRS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.