English (Petrochemistry)
Canadian petrochemical industry [correct]
CONT: The Petrochemical Industry Task Force was established to assess future prospects for the Canadian petrochemical industry and to make recommendations on an appropriate policy environment for the industry.
French (Chimie du pétrole)
industrie canadienne de la pétrochimie [feminine noun]