English (Commercial Utilization (Oil and Natural Gas))
petroleum development [correct]; oil development [correct]
French (Exploitation commerciale (Pétrole et gaz naturel))
mise en valeur du pétrole [correct, feminine noun]; mise en valeur pétrolière [correct, feminine noun]; exploitation pétrolière [feminine noun]