English (Propulsion of Water-Craft)
pitch of mean line at leading point of blade section [correct, standardized]
DEF: The pitch of the tangent of the mean line at the leading edge point.
OBS: pitch of mean line at leading point of blade section : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Propulsion des bateaux)
pas de ligne moyenne au point d'attaque de profil [masculine noun]