English (Propulsion of Water-Craft)
pitch of mean line [correct, standardized]
DEF: The pitch of the chord between leading edge and trailing edge point of the mean line(taken in the development of the cylinder).
OBS: pitch of mean line : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Propulsion des bateaux)
pas de ligne moyenne [masculine noun]