English (Citizenship and Immigration)
feel of steel recognition bar feature
OBS: Canadian visa.
OBS: The improved security on the document contained features such as the introduction of a document control number with a check digit, a feel of steel recognition bar feature, banknote currency paper with planchettes and a latent image hidden under the "feel of steel" feature.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
effet de rugosité du motif encadré [masculine noun]; sensation métallique du motif encadré [feminine noun]
OBS: visa canadien.