English (Plasma Physics)
plasma-beam interaction [correct]; beam plasma interaction [correct]
CONT: The project deals with the physics of plasma, namely with correlation between parameters of plasma and characteristics of radiation excited in beam systems. The problem has been explored extensively for linear regime. The beam plasma interaction in the non-linear regime, especially in the "self-consistent" manner as proposed here, has not been investigated well. In this connection, plasma perturbation movements, caused by powerful, non-stationary electromagnetic fields and the reverse influence of these perturbations on the process of plasma-beam interaction will be investigated theoretically and experimentally.
French (Physique des plasmas)
interaction entre plasma et faisceaux [feminine noun]