English (Immunology)
Russell body [correct]; fuchsin body [correct]
DEF: Globular plasma cell inclusions, mucoprotein in nature, containing surface gamma globulin, and representing aggregates of immunoglobulins synthesized by the cell.
French (Immunologie)
corps de Russell [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Inclusion acidophile très réfringente apparaissant occasionnellement dans le cytoplasme des plasmocytes en voie de dégénérescence.
Spanish (Inmunología)
cuerpo de Russell [correct, masculine noun]