English (Psychology (General); Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
osmoreceptor [correct]
OBS: A type of cell in the hypothalamus which is thought to be sensitive to changes in the osmotic pressure of the blood plasma.
OBS: Note: Term defined in a specialized glossary of psychometrics.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
récepteur osmotique