English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Biochemistry)
water/cell plasma partition coefficient
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Biochimie)
coefficient de partition eau/plasma cellulaire [masculine noun]
Spanish (Metrología y unidades de medida; Bioquímica)
coeficiente de partición agua/plasma celular [masculine noun]