English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
plasma coating of magnesium zirconate [correct]
CONT: ... a plasma coating of magnesium zirconate is being applied to a combustion chamber under computer control.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Propulsion des aéronefs)
plasma de zirconate de magnésium [masculine noun]
CONT: (...) application contrôlée par ordinateur d'un plasma de zirconate de magnésium sur une chambre de combustion.