English (Energy Transformation; Thermonuclear fusion; Atomic Physics)
Kruskal limit
DEF: Limit value of the electric current in a toroidal plasma above which, theoretically, magnetohydrodynamic instabilities appear.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Fusion thermonucléaire; Physique atomique)
limite de Kruskal [feminine noun]