English (Scientific Instruments; Plasma Physics; Space Exploration Equipment and Tools)
quadrispherical plasma analyzer [correct]
CONT: Quadrispherical Plasma Analyzer. The instrument consisted of dual 90-deg quadrispherical electrostatic analyzers, one with 26 individual particle detectors and the other with 5 current collectors.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Physique des plasmas; Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale)
analyseur de plasma quadrisphérique [masculine noun]