English (Astrophysics and Cosmography)
bay development [correct]
CONT: The statistical analysis of data during substorms shows that the following model of magnetic bay development is possible. While the enhanced energy flow moves inwards the magnetosphere and transforms into magnetospheric plasma convection, a strengthening of current system DP2 occurs.
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie)
apparition de la baie [feminine noun]