English (Telecommunications; Computer Graphics)
graphic display [standardized]
DEF: A hardware device cathode ray tube(CRT), plasma panel, arrays of lamps or light emitting diodes used to present pictorial information.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by the IEEE.
French (Télécommunications; Infographie)
affichage graphique [masculine noun]