English (Pharmacology; Blood; Biotechnology)
plasma protein
CONT: After absorption, the sulfonamides are partially and temporarily bound in the plasma protein.
French (Pharmacologie; Sang; Biotechnologie)
protéine plasmatique [feminine noun]
CONT: Certains médicaments se fixent partiellement aux protéines plasmatiques à un degré plus ou moins élevé.
Spanish (Farmacología; Sangre; Biotecnología)
proteína plasmática [correct, feminine noun]