English (Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine))
infusion of blood plasma [correct]; infusion of plasma [correct]
OBS: infusion. The slow introduction of a solution into the body, specifically into a vein.
OBS: Plasma forms about 66 per cent of the total amount of the blood and consists of three protein groups-Fibrinogen, serum-globulin, and serum-albumin [...] While the blood is circulating the fluid portion is true plasma, but upon coagulation, when shed, it separates into two parts : a liquid; which is called serum, and a solid, which is the fibrin clot.
French (Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine))
infusion de plasma [feminine noun]
OBS: plasma. Partie liquide du sang. Par rapport au sérum le plasma renferme du fibronogène.