English (Blood; Biotechnology)
fibrinogen [correct]; factor I [correct]
DEF: A plasma protein which in addition to aggregating platelets, converts fibrinogen to fibrin, which becomes incorporated into the platelet plug.
French (Sang; Biotechnologie)
fibrinogène [correct, masculine noun]; facteur I de la coagulation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Protéine plasmatique soluble, transformée par la thrombine en fibrine qui, lors de la coagulation, emprisonne les cellules sanguines pour former le caillot ou thrombus.
Spanish (Sangre; Biotecnología)
fibrinógeno [correct, masculine noun]