English (Pharmacology)
human plasma protein fraction [correct]; plasma protein fraction [correct]; blood plasma fraction [correct]; plasma fraction
DEF: A sterile solution of selected proteins derived from the blood plasma of adult human donors.
French (Pharmacologie)
protéines plasmatiques [correct, feminine noun, plural]; fraction protéique du plasma [correct, feminine noun]; fraction protéique plasmatique [feminine noun]
DEF: Mélange de protéines du plasma humain, en une solution à 5 %, contenant des électrolytes.
Spanish (Farmacología)
fracción proteica plasmática [feminine noun]