English (Spacecraft; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
dynamic mock-up [correct]; DMU [correct]; dynamic mockup [correct]
CONT: Starsem successfully completed the second flight of its Soyuz U/Fregat launch vehicle. On this validation flight, the vehicle lofted a dynamic mock-up simulating a pair of Cluster 2 plasma science satellites in order to demonstrate its capability to launch the two pairs of satellites in June and July.
French (Engins spatiaux; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
maquette dynamique [correct, feminine noun]; MD [correct, feminine noun]