English (Computer Programs and Programming)
fetch program [correct]
DEF: A routine to obtain a requested phase, load it into main storage at the locations assigned by the linkage editor, and transfer control to the phase entry point.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programme de mise en place [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Programme du système d'exploitation qui recherche les modules de chargement appelés sur les différents supports mémoire et les implante en mémoire centrale.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
programa de búsqueda y carga [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Obtención de una fase solicitada, cargarla en la memoria principal, en las posiciones asignadas por el editor de enlace, y transferir el control al punto de entrada de la fase.