English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Audio Technology; Video Technology; Computer Hardware)
beginning of tape [correct]; BOT [correct]; load point [correct]
DEF: The point at which tape leader ends and the sound or picture begins.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Électroacoustique; Vidéotechnique; Matériel informatique)
début de bande [masculine noun]; départ de bande [proposal, masculine noun]
CONT: beginning-of-tape marker (mag tape) : marque de début de bande.
Spanish (Técnicas y equipo audiovisuales; Electroacústica; Técnicas de video; Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware))
principio de cinta [correct, masculine noun]