English (Farm Equipment)
center of load [correct]; center of resistance [correct]; centre of load [correct]; centre of resistance [correct]
CONT: A point where all the horizontal and vertical forces meet is considered to be the center of resistance or load(of a plow bottom).
French (Matériel agricole)
centre de résistance [masculine noun]