English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
load point marker [correct]
DEF: A visible reflective strip placed on a magnetic tape (usually eight to ten feet from the beginning) that indicates the start of the area on the tape available for representing data.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
repère de début d'enregistrement [correct]