English (Geology)
continuous load
DEF: Load acting on a finite part of a structure and varying continuously from one point to another.
French (Géologie)
charge continue [correct]
DEF: Charge qui agit sur une partie finie d'une structure et qui varie de façon continue d'un point à un autre.