English (Chemistry)
instrumental indication [correct]
DEF: The observed deflection or rest point multiplied by the value of the division for the load in question.
French (Chimie)
indication instrumentale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] produit de la déviation ou de la position d'équilibre observée, multiplié par la valeur d'une division (pour une charge donnée).