English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
curb height [correct, officially approved]
CONT: Curb height is the height of a vehicle at its uppermost point, without passengers or trunk load.
OBS: curb height: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
hauteur totale à vide [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: hauteur totale à vide : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).