English (Chemistry)
no-load indication [correct]
DEF: The deflection or rest point(no-load reading) multiplied by the value of the division for zero load(rider at zero) :...
French (Chimie)
indication à vide [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] déviation ou [...] position d'équilibre (la charge de la balance étant nulle) multipliée par la valeur d'une division à charge nulle.