English (Civil Engineering; Structural Testing (Materials))
moving load [correct]
CONT: One of the most helpful devices for solving problems involving moving loads is an influence line. Whereas shear and moment diagrams evaluate the effect of loads at all sections of a structure, an influence line indicates the effect at a given section of a unit load placed at any point on the structure.
OBS: "Moving load" refers to load that is actually in motion. It is normally a form of live load.
French (Génie civil; Contrôle structural des matériaux)
charge mobile [correct, feminine noun]