English (Structural Testing (Materials); Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction); Roofs (Building Elements); Floors and Ceilings)
concentrated load [correct]; point load [correct]
DEF: ... design load due to possible concentration of loads resulting from use of an area of floor on roof ...
French (Contrôle structural des matériaux; Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction); Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment); Planchers et plafonds)
charge concentrée [correct, feminine noun]; charge ponctuelle [feminine noun]; surcharge concentrée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] Charges concentrées à retenir en raison de la destination d'une superficie de plancher ou de toit [...]