English (Strength of Materials)
uniform load
CONT: There are several kinds of loads, as, for instance, a uniform load and a load at any point.
French (Résistance des matériaux)
charge uniforme [feminine noun]
CONT: Action d'une charge uniforme sur une travée indépendante.