English (Textile Industries; Strength of Materials; Physics; Rheology)
load intensity [correct]
CONT: Ductilometer(elasticity testing devices). Yarns and textiles are stretched at a uniform velocity to their breaking point, measuring their load intensity and elasticity. The device then graphs the results of the testing. Of the two devices displayed one is for yarn testing and the other is for textiles.
French (Industries du textile; Résistance des matériaux; Physique; Rhéologie)
intensité de la charge [correct, feminine noun]