English (Road Traffic)
maximum load point [correct]
DEF: The point on a transit route at which the maximum volume of passenger loading occurs over a given time period. Usually, it is expressed with respect only to the peak direction.
French (Circulation routière)
point de charge maximum [correct, masculine noun]; point de charge maximal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Endroit, pour une direction et une période horaire donnée, où les véhicules comptent le plus grand nombre de passagers.