English (Farm Equipment)
line of draft [correct]; line of pull [correct]
CONT: The vertical line of draft or line of pull is a straight line from the centre of the load through the point where the drawbar is attached to the plow to the point where the drawbar is attached to the drawbar of the tractor.
French (Matériel agricole)
ligne de traction [feminine noun]