English (Electrical Power Supply)
delivery point [correct]
DEF: The point located immediately on the load side of the [supply authority's] equipment for metering electricity and from which electricity is put at the disposal of the customer. In cases where the [supply authority] does not install metering equipment, or where the metering equipment is on the line side of the connection point, the delivery point is the connection point.
French (Alimentation (Distribution électrique))
point de livraison [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Point situé immédiatement après les appareils de mesurage du distributeur et à partir duquel l'électricité est mise à la disposition du client; lorsque le distributeur n'installe pas d'appareils de mesurage ou lorsque ceux-ci sont avant le point de raccordement, le point de livraison se situe au point de raccordement.