English (Farm Equipment)
center of pull [correct]; centre of pull [correct]; pull center [correct]; pull centre [correct]; center of power [correct]; centre of power [correct]
CONT: For optimum performance the center of load on the plow, the hitch point of the tractor and the tractor's center of pull must all fall in a straight line. This line is known as the line of draft.
French (Matériel agricole)
centre de poussée [masculine noun]