English (Water Treatment (Water Supply))
pollution flow [correct]
CONT: The combined systems are equipped with storm overflows that discharge some of the flow directly into a river during rainy periods. In this case, only part of the pollution flow reaches the purification plant.
French (Traitement des eaux)
flux de pollution [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les réseaux unitaires sont équipés de déversoirs d'orage, conduisant au rejet direct en rivière d'une partie du débit par temps de pluie. Seule une partie plus ou moins importante du flux de pollution atteint alors la station d'épuration.