English (PAJLO; Law of Evidence)
statutory presumption [correct]
DEF: A presumption, either rebuttable or conclusive, which is created by statute in contrast to a common law presumption.(Black's, p. 1068)
French (PAJLO; Droit de la preuve)
présomption législative [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: présomption législative : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).