English (PAJLO; Law of Evidence)
presumed fact [correct]
CONT: A presumption is a rule of law, statutory or judicial, by which finding of a basic fact gives rise to the existence of presumed fact, until presumption is rebutted.(Black's, p. 1067)
French (PAJLO; Droit de la preuve)
fait présumé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: fait présumé : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).