English (Law of Evidence; PAJLO)
presumption [correct]
CONT: A presumption is a rule of law, statutory or judicial, by which finding of a basic fact gives rise to existence of presumed fact...(Black's, p. 1067)
French (Droit de la preuve; PAJLO)
présomption [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: présomption : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).