English (Law of Evidence)
presumption of law [correct]; legal presumption
French (Droit de la preuve)
présomption légale [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho probatorio)
presunción legal [correct, feminine noun]; presunción de derecho [feminine noun]