English (Military Law)
rebuttable presumption of law [correct]
CONT: ... rebuttable presumption of law means a presumption authorized by the National Defence Act, the Criminal Code or other Act of the Parliament of Canada that upon proof of a certain fact or set of facts, another fact exists, unless evidence to the degree required by law renders its existence unlikely...
French (Droit militaire)
présomption réfutable de droit [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] présomption réfutable de droit signifie une présomption autorisée par la Loi sur la défense nationale, le Code criminel ou toute autre loi du Parlement du Canada, à l'effet que, sur preuve d'un certain fait ou d'une série de faits, un autre fait existe, à moins qu'une preuve du degré requis par la loi ne rende son existence invraisemblable [...]