English (Bones and Joints)
collum mandibulae [Latin]; neck of mandible [correct]; processus condyloidei mandibulae [correct]
DEF: The narrow portion supporting the condyle of the mandible.
French (Os et articulations)
col du condyle [correct, masculine noun]; collum mandibulae [Latin]
DEF: Segment osseux qui unit le condyle à la branche montante de la mandibule.