English (Bones and Joints)
head of mandible [correct]; capitulum mandibulae [correct]; capitulum processus condyloidei mandibulae [correct]; head of condyloid process of mandible [correct]; caput mandibulae [Latin]
DEF: The articular surface of the condyloid process of the mandible.
French (Os et articulations)
condyle de la mandibule [correct, masculine noun]; condyle du maxillaire inférieur [correct, masculine noun]; capitulum mandibulae [Latin]; caput mandibulae [Latin]
DEF: Saillie oblongue reliée au bord supérieur de la branche montante de la mandibule par le col du condyle.