English (Marketing; Federal Administration)
PWGSC Corporate Identity; PWGSC Identity
CONT: I am pleased to invite all PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] employees in the national capital area to a very special event--the launch of the new PWGSC corporate identity.
French (Commercialisation; Administration fédérale)
image de marque de TPSGC [feminine noun]
CONT: J'ai le plaisir d'inviter tout le personnel de TPSGC [Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada] du secteur de la Capitale nationale à participer à un événement très spécial, soit le lancement de la nouvelle image de marque de TPSGC.
OBS: Source(s) : Note électronique du sous-ministre de TPSGC du 1er octobre 1997.