English (Pollutants)
priority pollutants [correct, plural]
CONT: In a precedent-setting move, the Canadian Council of Ministers of the Environment(with the exception of the Quebec representative) also today accepted in principle the first set of Canada-wide standards for four priority pollutants, including Particulate Matter(PM) and Ground-level Ozone(the main components of smog), mercury emissions, and benzene. Ministers agreed to take the standards back to their Cabinet colleagues for consideration.
OBS: Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations.
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Agents de pollution)
polluants en priorité [masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Organisation des Nations Unies pour l'alimentation et l'agriculture.
OBS: Terme utilisé le plus souvent au pluriel.
Spanish (Agentes contaminantes)
contaminantes prioritarios [masculine noun, plural]