English (CBRNE Weapons)
radiac survey meter [officially approved]
OBS: CODE dRBGYRAO
OBS: A portable radiac instrument used to detect and measure radiation dose rates.
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence
French (Armes CBRNE)
détecteur-calculateur [officially approved]
OBS: Instrument portatif servant à déceler et à mesurer l'intensité de la dose absorbée.