English (CBRNE Weapons)
personal dosimeter reader [officially approved]; radiac computer-indicator
OBS: CODE dRBGYRAO
OBS: An instrument for reading the dose recorded on some indirect-reading dosimeters.
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence
French (Armes CBRNE)
lecteur de dosimètre personnel [officially approved]; calculateur-indicateur radiac [masculine noun]
OBS: Instrument indiquant la dose enregistrée par certains dosimètres à lecture indirecte.