English (Ecology (General); Oceanography)
marine radioecology [correct]
DEF: ... a research discipline investigating and quantifying the biogeochemical and ecological processes that control the fate and transfer of radionuclides in the marine environment.
French (Écologie (Généralités); Océanographie)
radioécologie marine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La radioécologie marine étudie l'évolution des niveaux de radioactivité en pleine mer et dans les zones littorales. Elle permet d'effectuer des expertises sur les conséquences des rejets en mer des installations nucléaires.